2635 Cypress Point Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,325 - $976,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Cypress Point Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $932,331, approximately $601 per square foot. 2635 Cypress Point Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fern Drive Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Krishnamurthy Sundari
Bought by
S Krishnamurthy Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Krishnamurthy Sundari
Bought by
Krishnamurthy Sundari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Krishnamurthy Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Krishnamurthy Sundari | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krishnamurthy Sundari | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $144,922 | $38,221 | $106,701 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $142,081 | $37,472 | $104,609 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $139,296 | $36,738 | $102,558 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $136,565 | $36,017 | $100,548 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $133,888 | $35,311 | $98,577 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $132,516 | $34,949 | $97,567 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $129,918 | $34,264 | $95,654 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $127,371 | $33,592 | $93,779 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $124,874 | $32,933 | $91,941 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $122,426 | $32,287 | $90,139 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $120,588 | $31,802 | $88,786 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $118,226 | $31,179 | $87,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map