2636 Hillside Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 Hillside Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $497,383, approximately $479 per square foot. 2636 Hillside Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Monroe Family Trust
Bought by
Ss Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,775
Interest Rate
4.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Monroe Kenneth H and Monroe Rose M
Bought by
Monroe Kenneth H and Monroe Rose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ss Realty Llc | $918,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Monroe Kenneth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ss Realty Llc | $267,775 | |
| Open | Ss Realty Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $468,180 | $312,120 | $156,060 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $459,000 | $306,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $450,000 | $300,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $212,320 | $115,011 | $97,309 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $208,157 | $112,756 | $95,401 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $206,023 | $111,600 | $94,423 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $201,984 | $109,412 | $92,572 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $198,024 | $107,267 | $90,757 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $194,142 | $105,164 | $88,978 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $190,336 | $103,102 | $87,234 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $187,478 | $101,554 | $85,924 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $183,806 | $99,565 | $84,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map