2636 Nutmeg Cir Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 Nutmeg Cir, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $964,744, approximately $435 per square foot. 2636 Nutmeg Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Czyrklis Robert and Czyrklis Linda
Bought by
Czyrklis Robert and Czyrklis Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,416
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Czyrklis Robert Edward and Tani Czyrklis Linda Jayne
Bought by
Czyrklis Robert and Czyrklis Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Edwin G and Peterson Shirley J
Bought by
Czyrklis Robert Edward and Tanii Czyrklis Linda Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Peterson Shirley J Tanii and Tanii Shirley
Bought by
Peterson Edwin G and Peterson Shirley J Tanii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czyrklis Robert | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Czyrklis Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Czyrklis Robert Edward | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Peterson Edwin G | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czyrklis Robert | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Czyrklis Robert Edward | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Edwin G | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $415,125 | $166,048 | $249,077 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $406,986 | $162,792 | $244,194 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $399,006 | $159,600 | $239,406 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $391,183 | $156,471 | $234,712 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $383,513 | $153,403 | $230,110 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $379,582 | $151,831 | $227,751 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $372,140 | $148,854 | $223,286 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $364,844 | $145,936 | $218,908 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $357,691 | $143,075 | $214,616 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $350,678 | $140,270 | $210,408 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $345,413 | $138,164 | $207,249 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $338,649 | $135,458 | $203,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map