2638 Orchard Dr Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Orchard Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $605,854, approximately $268 per square foot. 2638 Orchard Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Bettencourt Beth Ann and Estate Of Peter Howard Townsen
Bought by
Townsend Kneeland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,392
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Lodi Building Partners Ii Lp
Bought by
Townsend Peter H and Townsend Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Kneeland | $420,000 | Old Republic Title Co San | |
| Townsend Peter H | $242,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Kneeland | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Peter H | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $363,224 | $90,401 | $272,823 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $356,103 | $88,629 | $267,474 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $349,122 | $86,892 | $262,230 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $342,278 | $85,189 | $257,089 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $335,568 | $83,519 | $252,049 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $332,128 | $82,663 | $249,465 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $325,617 | $81,043 | $244,574 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $319,233 | $79,454 | $239,779 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $312,975 | $77,897 | $235,078 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $306,840 | $76,370 | $230,470 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $296,315 | $73,750 | $222,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map