2638 Tanglewood St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $907,383 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Tanglewood St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $996,346, approximately $544 per square foot. 2638 Tanglewood St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Westfall Zandra P
Bought by
Westfall Zandra P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfall Zandra P | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Westfall Zandra P | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $208,059 | $59,726 | $148,333 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $203,980 | $58,555 | $145,425 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $199,981 | $57,407 | $142,574 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $196,060 | $56,281 | $139,779 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $192,216 | $55,177 | $137,039 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $190,247 | $54,612 | $135,635 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $186,518 | $53,542 | $132,976 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $182,862 | $52,493 | $130,369 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $179,277 | $51,464 | $127,813 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $175,762 | $50,455 | $125,307 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $173,125 | $49,699 | $123,426 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $169,735 | $48,726 | $121,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map