2639 W Haddon Ave Unit B Chicago, IL 60622
Humboldt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $701,509
About This Home
This home is located at 2639 W Haddon Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60622 and is currently estimated at $582,127, approximately $447 per square foot. 2639 W Haddon Ave Unit B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Chopin Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Acero - Esmera Santiago Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kladis James | $450,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Guzan Michael D | $34,500 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Farris Jordan M | $320,000 | Pntn | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $420,000 | Pntn | |
| Kessler Leslie | $349,000 | Pntn | |
| Haddon Building Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vazchur Roman | $362,500 | Professional National Title | |
| Abreu Darbis | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kladis James | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzan Michael D | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris Jordan M | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Leslie | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazchur Roman | $290,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,027 | $66,610 | $8,193 | $58,417 |
| 2024 | $12,027 | $66,610 | $8,193 | $58,417 |
| 2023 | $11,667 | $60,148 | $3,731 | $56,417 |
| 2022 | $11,667 | $60,148 | $3,731 | $56,417 |
| 2021 | $11,425 | $60,146 | $3,730 | $56,416 |
| 2020 | $9,064 | $40,687 | $3,730 | $36,957 |
| 2019 | $9,041 | $44,999 | $3,730 | $41,269 |
| 2018 | $8,889 | $44,999 | $3,730 | $41,269 |
| 2017 | $8,044 | $37,367 | $3,291 | $34,076 |
| 2016 | $7,484 | $37,367 | $3,291 | $34,076 |
| 2015 | $6,847 | $37,367 | $3,291 | $34,076 |
| 2014 | $6,695 | $36,082 | $2,962 | $33,120 |
| 2013 | $6,562 | $36,082 | $2,962 | $33,120 |
Map
- 2645 W Haddon Ave Unit 2
- 2645 W Haddon Ave Unit 1
- 2649 W Haddon Ave Unit 3N
- 2611 W Haddon Ave Unit 2
- 2710 W Haddon Ave Unit 2
- 2637 W Crystal St Unit 1
- 2637 W Crystal St Unit 2
- 1214 N Rockwell St
- 2646 W Augusta Blvd Unit 1
- 2522 W Haddon Ave
- 855 N California Ave
- 1239 N Rockwell St
- 1247 N Rockwell St Unit 1
- 1017 N California Ave Unit 9
- 936 N Fairfield Ave
- 929 N Fairfield Ave
- 1005 N Campbell Ave Unit G
- 1011 N Mozart St
- 1001 N Campbell Ave Unit 3
- 2845 W Division St
- 2639 W Haddon Ave Unit 1
- 2639 W Haddon Ave Unit 2
- 2369 W Haddon Ave Unit 3
- 2369 W Haddon Ave Unit 2
- 2637 W Haddon Ave Unit 3
- 2637 W Haddon Ave Unit 1
- 2637 W Haddon Ave Unit 2
- 2637 W Haddon Ave
- 2637 W Haddon Ave Unit B
- 2641 W Haddon Ave Unit 1F
- 2641 W Haddon Ave
- 2641 W Haddon Ave Unit 1R
- 2641 W Haddon Ave Unit 2R
- 2641 W Haddon Ave Unit 3F
- 2641 W Haddon Ave
- 2633 W Haddon Ave Unit 2R
- 2633 W Haddon Ave Unit 3
- 2633 W Haddon Ave Unit 3R
- 2633 W Haddon Ave
- 2633 W Haddon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.