264 5th Ave Unit 3 San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 5th Ave Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,455,405, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 264 5th Ave Unit 3 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including George Peabody Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Presidio Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Wey Shane S and Wey Ann Y
Bought by
Wey Luk Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$932,223
Interest Rate
3.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Wey Shane and Luk Ann
Bought by
Wey Shane and Luk Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Tien Lily
Bought by
Wey Shane and Luk Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Tien Lily and Tien Bypass Trust
Bought by
Tien Lily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wey Luk Family Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Wey Shane S | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Wey Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Wey Shane | $1,225,000 | Fidelity Title Co Concord | |
| Tien Lily | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wey Shane S | $932,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Wey Shane | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,265 | $1,339,712 | $803,828 | $535,884 |
| 2024 | $16,265 | $1,313,444 | $788,067 | $525,377 |
| 2023 | $15,849 | $1,287,691 | $772,615 | $515,076 |
| 2022 | $15,544 | $1,262,443 | $757,466 | $504,977 |
| 2021 | $13,863 | $1,119,000 | $671,400 | $447,600 |
| 2020 | $15,387 | $1,225,000 | $735,000 | $490,000 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $184,149 | $18,262 | $165,887 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $180,539 | $17,904 | $162,635 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $177,000 | $17,553 | $159,447 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $173,530 | $17,209 | $156,321 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $170,924 | $16,951 | $153,973 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $167,576 | $16,619 | $150,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map