264 Azalea Ct Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Azalea Ct, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $250,219, approximately $167 per square foot. 264 Azalea Ct is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Vantownsend David Van
Bought by
Townsend Allison Foote
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Allison Foote | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $14,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $14,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $15,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $15,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $15,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $15,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $13,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $13,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $13,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $13,455 | $0 | $0 |