264 Doyle Ave Providence, RI 02906
Blackstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $1,174,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Doyle Ave, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $962,310, approximately $452 per square foot. 264 Doyle Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Moses Brown School, Montessori Childrens House, and Jewish Community Day School Of Rhode Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Glass Jodi L and Grupp Michael G
Bought by
Welser Roger E and Welser Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welser Roger E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welser Roger E | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Welser Roger E | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $795,900 | $488,400 | $307,500 |
| 2024 | $11,274 | $614,400 | $309,300 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $11,274 | $614,400 | $309,300 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $10,936 | $614,400 | $309,300 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $10,490 | $427,100 | $237,400 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $10,490 | $427,100 | $237,400 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $10,490 | $427,100 | $237,400 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $13,359 | $418,000 | $221,800 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $13,359 | $418,000 | $221,800 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $13,359 | $418,000 | $221,800 | $196,200 |
| 2015 | $11,707 | $353,700 | $207,000 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $11,937 | $353,700 | $207,000 | $146,700 |
| 2013 | $11,937 | $353,700 | $207,000 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map