264 E Cleburne Ave Unit 3 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E Cleburne Ave Unit 3, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $402,402, approximately $178 per square foot. 264 E Cleburne Ave Unit 3 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Pirie Robert J
Bought by
Keutelian Minas and Keutelian Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,144
Interest Rate
7.44%
Estimated Equity
$381,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Rakers Steven R and Rakers Christine M
Bought by
Pirie Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keutelian Minas | $152,000 | -- | |
| Pirie Robert J | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keutelian Minas | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pirie Robert J | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,508 | $108,864 | $33,286 | $75,578 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $98,770 | $30,200 | $68,570 |
| 2022 | $7,061 | $91,800 | $28,070 | $63,730 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $87,150 | $26,650 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $84,540 | $25,850 | $58,690 |
| 2019 | $7,002 | $81,530 | $24,930 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $74,950 | $23,860 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $6,400 | $71,960 | $22,910 | $49,050 |
| 2016 | $6,269 | $68,730 | $21,880 | $46,850 |
| 2015 | $5,920 | $61,960 | $19,720 | $42,240 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $58,430 | $19,220 | $39,210 |
| 2013 | $6,370 | $59,830 | $19,680 | $40,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map