264 Oak Tree Cir Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $637,511
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Oak Tree Cir, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $625,128, approximately $298 per square foot. 264 Oak Tree Cir is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $488,074 | $105,465 | $382,609 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $469,123 | $101,371 | $367,752 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $459,926 | $99,384 | $360,542 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $450,909 | $97,436 | $353,473 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $419,000 | $95,000 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $409,000 | $95,000 | $314,000 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $356,000 | $90,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $335,000 | $90,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $335,000 | $90,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $335,000 | $90,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,000 | $80,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map