264 Pike Rd Howard, PA 16841
Estimated Value: $245,478 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Pike Rd, Howard, PA 16841 and is currently estimated at $263,620, approximately $178 per square foot. 264 Pike Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Sunset View School, and Fishing Creek Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Bought by
Catalano Anthony C and Catalano Catalano
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Anthony C | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,067 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2025 | $2,984 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,965 | $5,000 | $41,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map