264 Querens Ave Biloxi, MS 39530
Estimated Value: $96,664 - $205,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Querens Ave, Biloxi, MS 39530 and is currently estimated at $145,666, approximately $150 per square foot. 264 Querens Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Gorenflo Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Blom Douglas W and Blom Sylvia J
Bought by
Vanderford Becca E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderford Becca E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $9,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $9,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $910 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $910 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $910 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $865 | $7,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,875 | $2,018 | $5,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map