264 Sabinas Way Saint Marys, GA 31558
Estimated Value: $412,508 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Sabinas Way, Saint Marys, GA 31558 and is currently estimated at $441,127, approximately $184 per square foot. 264 Sabinas Way is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Crooked River Elementary School, Saint Marys Middle School, and Camden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Millich Jeffrey Michael
Bought by
Parr Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Millich Jeffrey M and Millich Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Millich Jeffrey M and Millich Cynthia G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Millich Jeffrey M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Millich Jeffrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Millich Jeffrey M | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $169,400 | $12,000 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $157,760 | $12,000 | $145,760 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $143,200 | $12,000 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $137,193 | $12,000 | $125,193 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $120,121 | $12,000 | $108,121 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $114,188 | $12,000 | $102,188 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $113,884 | $12,000 | $101,884 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $113,884 | $12,000 | $101,884 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $104,674 | $12,000 | $92,674 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $101,628 | $12,000 | $89,628 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $101,628 | $12,000 | $89,628 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $101,628 | $12,000 | $89,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map