2640 Huffstatler St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $751,951
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Huffstatler St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $717,738, approximately $496 per square foot. 2640 Huffstatler St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Noon Montgomery Dana A and Noon Montgomery Dana
Bought by
Montgomery Dana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Montgomery Thomas Hugh
Bought by
Montgomery Dana Noon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$149,883
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Snively Frank T and Snively M
Bought by
Montgomery Dana Noon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$149,883
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,855
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Dana A | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Dana Noon | -- | Multiple | |
| Montgomery Dana Noon | $305,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Dana Noon | $228,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $393,686 | $155,175 | $238,511 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $385,968 | $152,133 | $233,835 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $378,400 | $149,150 | $229,250 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $370,981 | $146,226 | $224,755 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $363,708 | $143,359 | $220,349 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $359,980 | $141,890 | $218,090 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $352,922 | $139,108 | $213,814 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $346,003 | $136,381 | $209,622 |
| 2017 | $930 | $339,219 | $133,707 | $205,512 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $332,569 | $131,086 | $201,483 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $327,574 | $129,117 | $198,457 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $321,158 | $126,588 | $194,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map