$1,499,000
$76K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $8,818/month

Total Views 8,919
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$942 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity in this beautifully upgraded single-story home, ideally located just two homes south of Kenneth Rd in one of Burbank's most sought-after neighborhoods. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,592 square feet, this home welcomes you with a bright, open-concept layout designed for modern living. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into a stunning, fully remodeled kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, a statement center island, and stainless steel appliances, creating the ideal space to gather, entertain, and enjoy everyday moments. Thoughtfully updated bathrooms and generously sized bedrooms provide both comfort and flexibility, including a private primary suite with direct access to the backyard. Outside a secluded outdoor retreat, perfect for hosting, relaxing, or creating your own personalized oasis, complete with a long driveway and gated access for added privacy. What truly sets this property apart is the detached guest house (approx. 800 sq. ft.) with its own bedroom and bathroom, an incredible bonus space for extended living, a home office, or future potential. Built by a previous owner, buyers can explore current California guidelines, including AB2533, which may offer pathways for legalization, unlocking even more value. Moments from shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, this is more than a home, it's a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.

Listing Agent

Masis Babakhanyan

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-688-1645 License #01781588 Listed on: 04/09/2026

JohnHart Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Martin Lazarian

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-688-1645 License #01457363

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Tax Tract Number 13771
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2472004024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2472004024
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1592.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Living Room, See Through
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 941.58
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1515

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6600.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Tract Number: 13771

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,877 $892,411 $713,931 $178,480
2024 $9,877 $874,914 $699,933 $174,981
2023 $9,773 $857,759 $686,209 $171,550
2022 $9,330 $840,941 $672,754 $168,187
2021 $9,295 $824,453 $659,563 $164,890
2019 $10,220 $920,000 $552,000 $368,000
2018 $7,764 $698,407 $600,288 $98,119
2016 $7,370 $671,289 $576,979 $94,310
2015 $7,220 $661,207 $568,313 $92,894
2014 $7,109 $640,000 $550,000 $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $1,499,000 -4.8% $942 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $1,575,000 -- $989 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $800,000 Lawyers Title Co
Grant Deed $250,000 Title365
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title365 Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $563,000 Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title Company
Grant Deed $390,000 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $719,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $520,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $558,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $450,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $312,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: GD26070983

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2472-004-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.