2640 Raven Ln NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $512,866
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Raven Ln NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $451,717, approximately $427 per square foot. 2640 Raven Ln NW is a home with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Kiehn David B and Baarsch Mary Jo
Bought by
Kiehne Baarsch Joint Trust and Kiehn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
E Z Duzit Properties V Llc
Bought by
Baarsch Mary Jo and Kiehn David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiehne Baarsch Joint Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baarsch Mary Jo | $220,000 | Complete Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baarsch Mary Jo | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $456,300 | $166,000 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $459,400 | $166,000 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $446,900 | $166,000 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $446,900 | $166,000 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $298,500 | $107,000 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $257,400 | $85,000 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $239,100 | $85,000 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $938 | $129,000 | $85,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $924 | $129,000 | $85,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $150,500 | $96,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map