2641 Dels Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Dels Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $438,711, approximately $293 per square foot. 2641 Dels Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Paredes Jose Feliciano Moreno and Moreno Nicole Lorraine
Bought by
Paredes Jose F Moreno and Moreno Nicole Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,112
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Benjamin Sayad
Bought by
Paredes Jose Feliciano Mo and Moreno Nicole Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Margaret Moshell
Bought by
Sayad Benjamin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Jose F Moreno | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Paredes Jose Feliciano Mo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sayad Benjamin | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paredes Jose F Moreno | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $421,829 | $244,077 | $177,752 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $413,559 | $239,292 | $174,267 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $405,450 | $234,600 | $170,850 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $184,178 | $72,066 | $112,112 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $180,567 | $70,653 | $109,914 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $178,716 | $69,929 | $108,787 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $175,212 | $68,558 | $106,654 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $171,777 | $67,214 | $104,563 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $168,410 | $65,897 | $102,513 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $165,108 | $64,605 | $100,503 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $162,629 | $63,635 | $98,994 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $159,444 | $62,389 | $97,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map