2641 Double Bridges Rd Rutledge, GA 30663
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $757,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Double Bridges Rd, Rutledge, GA 30663 and is currently estimated at $596,711, approximately $305 per square foot. 2641 Double Bridges Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1985
Sold by
Vanvanvanvangreene G Van
Bought by
Zay Ronald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zay Ronald M | $34,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $236,316 | $158,343 | $77,973 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $194,537 | $122,354 | $72,183 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $178,173 | $115,270 | $62,903 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $107,493 | $47,273 | $60,220 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $107,493 | $47,273 | $60,220 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $107,493 | $47,273 | $60,220 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $106,249 | $47,273 | $58,976 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $101,330 | $42,975 | $58,355 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $100,580 | $43,405 | $57,175 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $95,362 | $42,975 | $52,387 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $118,920 | $66,640 | $52,280 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $126,920 | $74,880 | $52,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,480 | $51,520 | $39,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map