2641 East Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $454,981 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 East Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $514,745, approximately $330 per square foot. 2641 East Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Butler Michael W and Butler Terry A
Bought by
Nyquist Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Howard Neil David and Howard Wimonpan
Bought by
Butler Michael W and Butler Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,070
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyquist Derek | $150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Butler Michael W | $169,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Michael W | $174,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $192,162 | $64,052 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $188,396 | $62,797 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $184,703 | $61,566 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $181,082 | $60,359 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $177,532 | $59,176 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $175,713 | $58,570 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $172,269 | $57,422 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $168,893 | $56,297 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $165,583 | $55,194 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $162,337 | $54,112 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $159,900 | $53,300 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $156,768 | $52,256 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map