2641 Grove Ave Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,318 - $963,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Grove Ave, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $917,580, approximately $381 per square foot. 2641 Grove Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Angelo Ruben R and Angelo Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo Ruben R | $178,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Angelo Ruben R | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $301,443 | $83,961 | $217,482 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $289,739 | $80,701 | $209,038 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $284,059 | $79,119 | $204,940 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $278,490 | $77,568 | $200,922 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $275,635 | $76,773 | $198,862 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $270,231 | $75,268 | $194,963 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $264,934 | $73,793 | $191,141 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $259,741 | $72,347 | $187,394 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $254,649 | $70,929 | $183,720 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $250,825 | $69,864 | $180,961 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $245,914 | $68,497 | $177,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map