2641 S Jackson St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $253,099, approximately $222 per square foot. 2641 S Jackson St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $217,100 | $35,400 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $217,100 | $35,400 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $135,500 | $29,100 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $135,500 | $29,100 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $135,500 | $29,100 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $135,500 | $29,100 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $111,900 | $26,600 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $111,900 | $26,600 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $111,900 | $26,600 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $111,900 | $26,600 | $85,300 |
| 2013 | $2,332 | $111,900 | $26,600 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map