507 E Roeland Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $259,414, approximately $225 per square foot. 507 E Roeland Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $192,100 | $41,300 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $192,100 | $41,300 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $146,500 | $33,900 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $146,500 | $33,900 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $146,500 | $33,900 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $146,500 | $33,900 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $118,200 | $31,100 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $118,200 | $31,100 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $118,200 | $31,100 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $118,200 | $31,100 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | $3,362 | $118,200 | $31,100 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map