Seller's Agent in 2025
Bobbi Engle
eXp Realty
(480) 510-1103
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,036 - $467,000
This home has the most magnificent views of the mountains looking East and North while you enjoy the 3 year old pool. Your private elevated oasis is low maintenance with extensive concrete, fire pit, turf, and gate access on both sides of the home. Tile flooring in the entry, kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen has been updated with granite and s/s appliances. Beautiful wood shutters, mirrored closet doors in the large primary with new glass sliders in both the primary and family room. Honey cone fire place and inside laundry with extra cabinets. The extended garage has a workbench, cabinets and room for two cars. HVAC was replaced 2 years ago. All of this and NO HOA!! Just around the corner from the Shadow Mountain hiking trail head, this is a gem you simply have to see.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnell Christopher | $462,500 | Ata Title Agency | |
| David A Weinkauf Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weinkauf David A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonnell Christopher | $295,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $462,500 | +2.8% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $17,741 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $16,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $35,020 | $7,000 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bobbi Engle
eXp Realty
(480) 510-1103
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Colleen Malley Schwartz
HomeSmart
(480) 329-8482
7 in this area
50 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bruce Schwartz
HomeSmart
(623) 455-3644
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6949628
APN: 214-53-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.