2642 Eudora St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $734,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $680,114, approximately $638 per square foot. 2642 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Wheeless Jeff J and Wilson Heather N
Bought by
Wheeless Jeffrey J and Wilson Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,200
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Sempson Judith L
Bought by
Wheeless Jeff J and Wilson Heather N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Gehman Eli
Bought by
Sempson Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeless Jeffrey J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wheeless Jeff J | $184,000 | -- | |
| Sempson Judith L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheeless Jeffrey J | $256,200 | |
| Closed | Wheeless Jeff J | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sempson Judith L | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Wheeless Jeff J | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $44,940 | $24,200 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $45,320 | $19,320 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $45,320 | $19,320 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $31,390 | $22,270 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $32,290 | $22,910 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $31,500 | $19,630 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $31,500 | $19,630 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $27,130 | $13,180 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $27,130 | $13,180 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $27,200 | $6,559 | $20,641 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $27,200 | $6,559 | $20,641 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $21,680 | $5,102 | $16,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map