2642 Utah St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 Utah St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $52,577, approximately $60 per square foot. 2642 Utah St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Gathings Peggy G
Bought by
Jedi Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jedi Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $2,793 | $825 | $1,968 |
| 2024 | $543 | $2,807 | $825 | $1,982 |
| 2023 | $543 | $2,807 | $825 | $1,982 |
| 2022 | $540 | $2,807 | $825 | $1,982 |
| 2021 | $540 | $2,807 | $825 | $1,982 |
| 2020 | $526 | $2,750 | $825 | $1,925 |
| 2019 | $527 | $2,750 | $825 | $1,925 |
| 2018 | $521 | $2,750 | $825 | $1,925 |
| 2017 | $507 | $2,750 | $825 | $1,925 |
| 2016 | $507 | $2,750 | $825 | $1,925 |