2642 W Cypress St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $780,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 W Cypress St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $754,106, approximately $386 per square foot. 2642 W Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Gus and Thomas Helen J
Bought by
Williams Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,766
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Katrina | $394,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Katrina | $279,200 | |
| Closed | Williams Katrina | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,760 | $554,724 | $278,771 | $275,953 |
| 2024 | $9,760 | $543,848 | $273,305 | $270,543 |
| 2023 | $9,636 | $533,186 | $267,947 | $265,239 |
| 2022 | $9,076 | $522,733 | $262,694 | $260,039 |
| 2021 | $8,841 | $512,485 | $257,544 | $254,941 |
| 2019 | $8,175 | $454,200 | $225,000 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $7,045 | $393,000 | $225,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $6,135 | $344,000 | $197,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $300,000 | $172,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $260,000 | $149,400 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map