J
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Justin Reese
JRealty
(310) 980-1660
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $713,056
Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home located in Compton. Enter into the living room which features original hardwood floors, while a gas fireplace is located in the family room. The kitchen is equipped with a stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The 2 car garage has a washer and dryer included, as well as an additional refrigerator for your convenience. The spacious backyard has a lawn and mature landscaping. Located near Burrell Mac Donald Park, Enterprise Middle School, and Bursch Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Verner Lee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Sold | $545,000 | -2.5% | $383 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,351 | $589,922 | $406,560 | $183,362 |
| 2024 | $10,311 | $578,356 | $398,589 | $179,767 |
| 2023 | $10,181 | $567,017 | $390,774 | $176,243 |
| 2022 | $9,893 | $555,900 | $383,112 | $172,788 |
| 2021 | $8,634 | $500,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $94,413 | $27,011 | $67,402 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $92,563 | $26,482 | $66,081 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $90,749 | $25,963 | $64,786 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $87,226 | $24,955 | $62,271 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $85,917 | $24,581 | $61,336 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $84,235 | $24,100 | $60,135 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Justin Reese
JRealty
(310) 980-1660
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bert King
Camden Investment Strategies
(760) 889-4690
16 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cora Salinas
SEVEN OAKS PROPERTIES
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB21021683
APN: 6138-014-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.