902 S Clymar Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S Clymar Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $674,312, approximately $496 per square foot. 902 S Clymar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Kulah Gene K
Bought by
Kulah Gene K and The Gene K Kulah Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,924
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Kulah Gene K
Bought by
The Trust Of Gene K Kulah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Kulah Gene and The Loretta C Kirk Childs 1999
Bought by
Kulah Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Kirk Childs Loretta C
Bought by
Kirk Childs Loretta C and The Loretta C Kirk Childs 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Kirk Loretta C
Bought by
The Trust Of Loretta C Kirk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Kulah Loretta and Kulah Gene K
Bought by
Kirk Loretta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulah Gene K | -- | Lsi | |
| The Trust Of Gene K Kulah | -- | -- | |
| Kulah Gene | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Childs Loretta C | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Childs Loretta C | -- | -- | |
| The Trust Of Loretta C Kirk | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Loretta C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gene K Kulah Revocable Living | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene K | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene K | $213,500 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene K | $223,420 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene K | $215,924 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene | $189,600 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene | $108,650 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Kulah Gene | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $46,259 | $18,350 | $27,909 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $45,353 | $17,991 | $27,362 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $44,465 | $17,639 | $26,826 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $43,594 | $17,294 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $42,740 | $16,955 | $25,785 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $41,474 | $16,453 | $25,021 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $40,662 | $16,131 | $24,531 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $39,084 | $15,505 | $23,579 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $38,498 | $15,273 | $23,225 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $37,745 | $14,974 | $22,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map