2712 W Cypress St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 W Cypress St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $637,378, approximately $569 per square foot. 2712 W Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Nevens Vertis
Bought by
Nevens Ii Vertis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,343
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Nevens Vertis and Nevens Vertis Nevens
Bought by
Nevens Ii Vertis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,343
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Collins Jackie H
Bought by
Nevens Ii Vertis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,808
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Collins Vanilla
Bought by
Collins Jackie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevens Ii Vertis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nevens Ii Vertis | -- | Ticor Title Company Fullerto | |
| Nevens Ii Vertis | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Collins Jackie H | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevens Ii Vertis | $143,500 | |
| Closed | Nevens Ii Vertis | $124,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Jackie H | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,776 | $192,100 | $97,128 | $94,972 |
| 2024 | $8,776 | $188,334 | $95,224 | $93,110 |
| 2023 | $8,723 | $184,642 | $93,357 | $91,285 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $181,023 | $91,527 | $89,496 |
| 2021 | $8,198 | $177,475 | $89,733 | $87,742 |
| 2019 | $6,264 | $172,213 | $87,072 | $85,141 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $168,837 | $85,365 | $83,472 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $162,283 | $82,051 | $80,232 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $159,846 | $80,819 | $79,027 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $156,715 | $79,236 | $77,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map