NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
3 Baths
3,162 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2642 W Haddon Ave, Chicago, IL 60622. 2642 W Haddon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Chopin Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Acero - Esmera Santiago Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,793 $63,914 $16,800 $47,114
2024 $10,793 $63,914 $16,800 $47,114
2023 $10,490 $51,000 $13,500 $37,500
2022 $10,490 $51,000 $13,500 $37,500
2021 $10,256 $51,000 $13,500 $37,500
2020 $9,544 $42,841 $7,650 $35,191
2019 $9,781 $48,684 $7,650 $41,034
2018 $9,617 $48,684 $7,650 $41,034
2017 $7,021 $32,615 $6,750 $25,865
2016 $6,532 $32,615 $6,750 $25,865
2015 $6,465 $35,281 $6,750 $28,531
2014 $5,527 $32,356 $6,000 $26,356
2013 $5,407 $32,356 $6,000 $26,356
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.