Seller's Agent in 2012
Loni Ferrier
New Horizons & Associates
(970) 689-1192
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $388,369
Cute one owner ranch across the street from Farr Park. 5 bedrooms, enclosed front porch and covered back patio. Newer roof and furnace in the last 5 years. Large kitchen, dining room and finished basement. Hurry this one will go fast.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kummercell Bert C | -- | None Available | |
| Kammerzell Bert C | $121,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kammerzell Bert C | $8,844 | |
| Closed | -- | $5,883 | |
| Closed | Kammerzell Bert C | $5,883 | |
| Closed | Kammerzell Bert C | $7,235 | |
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Kammerzell Bert C | $118,808 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $121,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Sold | $121,000 | +1.7% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2012 06/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $24,160 | $3,440 | $20,720 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $24,160 | $3,440 | $20,720 |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $26,480 | $3,720 | $22,760 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $19,910 | $2,750 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $20,470 | $2,820 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $19,660 | $2,500 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $19,660 | $2,500 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $15,150 | $2,160 | $12,990 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $15,150 | $2,160 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $13,690 | $1,590 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $13,690 | $1,590 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $720 | $8,950 | $1,590 | $7,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Loni Ferrier
New Horizons & Associates
(970) 689-1192
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brad Inhulsen
NextHome Foundations
(970) 584-4144
166 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE685037
APN: R3682086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.