2644 Randleman Rd Greensboro, NC 27406
Vandalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $158,071
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2644 Randleman Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406 and is currently estimated at $147,690, approximately $160 per square foot. 2644 Randleman Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Cyrus P Frazier Elementary School, Allen Middle School, and Ben L. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Bought by
Kepley Carolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Bought by
Kepley Carolyn Roth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kepley Carolyn R | -- | -- | |
| Kepley Carolyn Roth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $99,400 | $94,600 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $99,400 | $94,600 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $99,400 | $94,600 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $99,400 | $94,600 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $99,400 | $94,600 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $99,400 | $94,600 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map