Seller's Agent in 2022
Hannah Ough
Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC
(417) 631-7657
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $147,000
Welcome to Home Sweet Home! Don't miss this newly remodeled, darling 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! Featuring an open floor plan, new roof, new windows, brand new breaker box with updated electrical, new cabinets/counter tops, trim, flooring, brand new range and more! The fenced backyard is large and also features a large concrete floor shed! Call today for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC License #2022005888 Listed on: 03/31/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Levi Willinger
OneSource Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwell Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Springfield Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stillwell Joseph | $150,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Springfield Property Solutions Llc | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | +89.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2021 10/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -6.9% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $15,030 | $3,040 | $11,990 |
| 2024 | $593 | $11,060 | $1,900 | $9,160 |
| 2023 | $590 | $11,060 | $1,900 | $9,160 |
| 2022 | $564 | $10,320 | $1,900 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $564 | $10,320 | $1,900 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $576 | $10,090 | $1,900 | $8,190 |
| 2019 | $560 | $10,090 | $1,900 | $8,190 |
| 2018 | $566 | $10,200 | $1,900 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $560 | $10,200 | $1,900 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $559 | $10,200 | $1,900 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $554 | $10,200 | $1,900 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $553 | $10,110 | $1,900 | $8,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hannah Ough
Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC
(417) 631-7657
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Levi Willinger
OneSource Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.524546745
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2021
Josh Keatts
Keller Williams
(417) 818-1140
4 in this area
132 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Renea Frizzell
NAI Enterprise, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512007460
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60213601
APN: 13-15-315-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.