26440 480th St Palisade, MN 56469
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26440 480th St, Palisade, MN 56469 and is currently estimated at $482,136, approximately $267 per square foot. 26440 480th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Dtozler Christopher Christopher
Bought by
Johnson Richard Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard Richard | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $377,600 | $48,400 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $360,000 | $45,100 | $314,900 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $356,700 | $41,800 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $341,400 | $37,100 | $304,300 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $253,800 | $29,600 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $233,100 | $30,200 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $226,900 | $29,000 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $197,600 | $28,900 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $197,200 | $31,500 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $197,200 | $31,500 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $199,400 | $33,700 | $165,700 |
| 2012 | $14 | $220,600 | $40,400 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map