26666 480th St Palisade, MN 56469
Estimated Value: $127,523 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26666 480th St, Palisade, MN 56469 and is currently estimated at $244,508, approximately $611 per square foot. 26666 480th St is a home with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Carlson Duane S and Carlson Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Duane S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $89,600 | $71,300 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $402 | $90,000 | $72,400 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $386 | $81,100 | $61,400 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $394 | $69,300 | $52,600 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $402 | $53,100 | $40,400 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $424 | $53,900 | $42,400 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $428 | $54,400 | $42,900 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $436 | $52,400 | $42,100 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $446 | $55,000 | $44,800 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $432 | $55,400 | $45,200 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $422 | $53,600 | $43,000 | $10,600 |
| 2012 | $4 | $54,800 | $43,000 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map