2645 Mulberry Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Dam Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $628,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 Mulberry Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $603,493, approximately $232 per square foot. 2645 Mulberry Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Strawbridge Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Baird Clinton and Baird Candace
Bought by
Young Dana Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,088
Outstanding Balance
$462,230
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Natl Assn
Bought by
Baird Clinton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,100
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Nectar Projects Inc and Pallas Barbara
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Affordable Homes L L C I
Bought by
Pallas Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Dana Ray | $492,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baird Clinton | $314,700 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $315,000 | -- | |
| Pallas Barbara | $171,445 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Dana Ray | $483,088 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Clinton | $285,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pallas Barbara | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $533,900 | $200,000 | $333,900 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $521,200 | $200,000 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $474,100 | $181,000 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $431,200 | $143,000 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $393,600 | $130,000 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $365,900 | $123,000 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $346,700 | $119,000 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $346,700 | $119,000 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $335,200 | $114,000 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $336,000 | $114,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $337,800 | $118,100 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $325,900 | $118,100 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map