L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Louie Fimbrez
Madera Realty
(559) 673-0101
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $405,325 - $445,000
This home is located at 2645 Orange Tree Dr, Madera, CA 93637 since 01 June 2013 and is currently estimated at $427,831, approximately $265 per square foot. 2645 Orange Tree Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera South High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciocchetti Dianne C | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gg5 Llc | $751,000 | None Available | |
| Jeremiassen Thomas P | $448,085 | First American Title Company | |
| The Second Umbrella Freels Family Llc | $750,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sciocchetti Dianne C | $121,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $232,903 | $49,029 | $183,874 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $223,861 | $47,126 | $176,735 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $219,472 | $46,202 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $215,170 | $45,297 | $169,873 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $212,965 | $44,833 | $168,132 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $208,790 | $43,954 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $204,697 | $43,093 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $200,685 | $42,249 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $196,751 | $41,421 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $193,796 | $40,799 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Louie Fimbrez
Madera Realty
(559) 673-0101
1 Total Sale
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 410724
APN: 009-581-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.