2645 Valewood Ave Carlsbad, CA 92010
Tamarack Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,516,273 - $1,767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 Valewood Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,598,818, approximately $724 per square foot. 2645 Valewood Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Gregg A and Johnson Marti I
Bought by
Johnson Gregg A and Johnson Marti Imoto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregg A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $543,484 | $80,881 | $462,603 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $513,221 | $79,296 | $433,925 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $503,159 | $77,742 | $425,417 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $493,294 | $76,218 | $417,076 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $483,623 | $74,724 | $408,899 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $478,665 | $73,958 | $404,707 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $469,280 | $72,508 | $396,772 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $460,080 | $71,087 | $388,993 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $451,060 | $69,694 | $381,366 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $442,217 | $68,328 | $373,889 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $435,575 | $67,302 | $368,273 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $427,044 | $65,984 | $361,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map