2646 Laramore Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Sunnyslope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2646 Laramore Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $770,835, approximately $429 per square foot. 2646 Laramore Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Lucas David
Bought by
Lucas David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Lucas Ana
Bought by
Lucas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas David | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas David | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $286,622 | $75,035 | $211,587 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $275,494 | $72,122 | $203,372 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $270,093 | $70,708 | $199,385 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $264,798 | $69,322 | $195,476 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $262,084 | $68,612 | $193,472 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $256,946 | $67,267 | $189,679 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $251,909 | $65,949 | $185,960 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $246,970 | $64,656 | $182,314 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $242,129 | $63,389 | $178,740 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $238,494 | $62,438 | $176,056 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $233,824 | $61,216 | $172,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map