2646 Regent St Unit B Berkeley, CA 94704
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $570,842
1
Bed
1
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2646 Regent St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $537,711, approximately $761 per square foot. 2646 Regent St Unit B is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Cox Melvin R and The Melvin R Cox Trust
Bought by
Devuono Lanny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,751
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Cox Melvin R
Bought by
Cox Melvin R and Melvin R Cox Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devuono Lanny | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cox Melvin R | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devuono Lanny | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $495,395 | $150,718 | $351,677 |
| 2024 | $7,372 | $485,547 | $147,764 | $344,783 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $482,891 | $144,867 | $338,024 |
| 2022 | $7,183 | $473,423 | $142,027 | $331,396 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $464,143 | $139,243 | $324,900 |
| 2020 | $6,856 | $459,387 | $137,816 | $321,571 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $450,383 | $135,115 | $315,268 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $441,555 | $132,466 | $309,089 |
| 2017 | $6,701 | $432,900 | $129,870 | $303,030 |
| 2016 | $6,474 | $424,411 | $127,323 | $297,088 |
| 2015 | $6,387 | $418,040 | $125,412 | $292,628 |
| 2014 | $6,340 | $409,851 | $122,955 | $286,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map