26469 Flaxleaf Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26469 Flaxleaf Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $622,052, approximately $285 per square foot. 26469 Flaxleaf Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Evans Ranch Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Mef Homes Llc
Bought by
Urieta Arthur P and Urieta Sharon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,550
Outstanding Balance
$154,430
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urieta Arthur P | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urieta Arthur P | $245,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,265 | $403,211 | $131,338 | $271,873 |
| 2023 | $7,265 | $387,556 | $126,239 | $261,317 |
| 2022 | $7,248 | $379,958 | $123,764 | $256,194 |
| 2021 | $7,258 | $372,509 | $121,338 | $251,171 |
| 2020 | $7,566 | $368,690 | $120,094 | $248,596 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $361,462 | $117,740 | $243,722 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $354,376 | $115,433 | $238,943 |
| 2017 | $7,238 | $347,428 | $113,170 | $234,258 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $329,000 | $107,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $306,000 | $100,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $6,395 | $277,000 | $90,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map