2647 S Beech St Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2647 S Beech St, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $494,109, approximately $344 per square foot. 2647 S Beech St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Free Orchards Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Vandyke Brian D and Vandyke Aundrea R
Bought by
Cabral Santos Valtierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,435
Outstanding Balance
$68,706
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$425,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Vandyke Brian D
Bought by
Vandyke Brian D and Vandyke Aundrea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Vandehey Development Co
Bought by
Vandyke Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,826
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History