2647 Stanfield Ave Orlando, FL 32814
Baldwin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2647 Stanfield Ave, Orlando, FL 32814 and is currently estimated at $1,085,936, approximately $425 per square foot. 2647 Stanfield Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Condon Karen
Bought by
Condon Karen Sue and Karen Sue Condon Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Condon Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Karen Sue | -- | Attorney | |
| Condon Karen | $484,100 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,477 | $486,355 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,477 | $486,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,723 | $473,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,723 | $446,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $433,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,363 | $421,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $415,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $406,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,241 | $398,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,153 | $492,596 | $110,000 | $382,596 |
| 2016 | $8,126 | $482,065 | $110,000 | $372,065 |
| 2015 | $8,223 | $464,178 | $110,000 | $354,178 |
| 2014 | $8,257 | $446,121 | $110,000 | $336,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map