NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $506,063 - $695,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2013

Last sale price $280,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,223 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Wonderful Baldwin Park townhome. Large room as you enter the home with columns, could be formal dining room, living area or office. Beautiful kitchen with granite counter tops, Jenn-Air refrigerator, GE Profile microwave and smooth cook top, GE dishwasher, all black appliances which compliment the cherry cabinets. Kitchen flows in to family room with door leading to private fenced courtyard and garage. Spacious master bedroom upstairs with garden tub and separate shower, double sinks. Two other bedrooms and bath upstairs, as well as enclosed laundry area. Freshly painted top to bottom - ready to move in and enjoy the unique Baldwin Park lifestyle.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joey Jackson

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #637248

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,489

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 2,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, recreational facilities
  • Baldwin Park Unit 10 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,489

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2,522 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$648 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1640
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 1930
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2522
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 170.73
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds, Thermal Windows

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 322
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 326

Schools

  • Elementary School: Baldwin Park Elementary
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glenridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-30-0534-01-747
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Zero Lot Line
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0150

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-06-14T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4489
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 0064/0027
  • Tax Lot: 747

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Kratt Donald and George Mary E
Bought by
Kratt Donald and Kratt George Mary
Current Estimated Value
$583,516

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2013
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Stoltzfus Daniel P and Stoltzfus Rabinowitz Jennifer D
Bought by
Kratt Donald M and George Mary E
Buyer's Agent
Joey Jackson
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-6.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Stoltzfus Jennifer D and Stoltzfus Daniel P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,650
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kratt Donald $100 None Listed On Document
Kratt Donald M $280,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Stoltzfus Jennifer D $313,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kratt Donald M $224,000
Previous Owner Stoltzfus Jennifer D $281,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Off Market $280,000 -- --
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold $280,000 -6.4% $171 / Sq Ft
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 For Sale $299,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,514 $290,727 -- --
2025 $5,514 $290,727 -- --
2024 $5,087 $283,084 -- --
2023 $5,087 $267,093 $0 $0
2022 $4,960 $259,314 $0 $0
2021 $4,866 $251,761 $0 $0
2020 $4,637 $248,285 $0 $0
2019 $4,784 $242,703 $0 $0
2018 $4,805 $238,178 $0 $0
2017 $4,750 $253,828 $60,000 $193,828
2016 $4,731 $237,925 $50,000 $187,925
2015 $4,784 $248,211 $55,000 $193,211
2014 $4,802 $227,036 $60,000 $167,036
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5152475

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-2230-0534-01-747

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.