2648 Bishop Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2648 Bishop Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $547,127, approximately $342 per square foot. 2648 Bishop Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Wakabayashi Thomas Y and Wakabayashi Rosie I
Bought by
Wakabayashi Thomas Yoshio and Itsuko Rosie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Wakabayashi Thomas Y and Wakabayashi Rosie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakabayashi Thomas Yoshio | -- | None Available | |
| Wakabayashi Thomas Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $123,571 | $32,332 | $91,239 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $121,149 | $31,699 | $89,450 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $118,775 | $31,078 | $87,697 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $116,447 | $30,469 | $85,978 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $114,165 | $29,872 | $84,293 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $112,995 | $29,566 | $83,429 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $110,781 | $28,987 | $81,794 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $108,610 | $28,419 | $80,191 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $106,481 | $27,862 | $78,619 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $104,394 | $27,316 | $77,078 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $102,827 | $26,906 | $75,921 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $100,813 | $26,379 | $74,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map