2648 W Haddon Ave Chicago, IL 60622
Humboldt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $684,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2648 W Haddon Ave, Chicago, IL 60622 and is currently estimated at $570,857, approximately $480 per square foot. 2648 W Haddon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Chopin Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Acero - Esmera Santiago Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Gawlick Michael J and Victory Erin
Bought by
Gawlick Michael J and Gawlick Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,349
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Gawlick Michael J and Victory Erin
Bought by
Gawlick Michael J and Victory Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,032
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Vines Vivian
Bought by
Gawlick Michael and Victory Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,877
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Vines Vivian
Bought by
Vines Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawlick Michael J | -- | Acquest Title Services Llc | |
| Gawlick Michael J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gawlick Michael | $225,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Vines Vivian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gawlick Michael J | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Gawlick Michael J | $340,032 | |
| Closed | Gawlick Michael | $335,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Vines Vivian | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,822 | $42,000 | $16,800 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $8,822 | $42,000 | $16,800 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $8,552 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $8,552 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $8,379 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $34,087 | $7,650 | $26,437 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $37,875 | $7,650 | $30,225 |
| 2018 | $6,803 | $37,875 | $7,650 | $30,225 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $21,851 | $6,750 | $15,101 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $21,851 | $6,750 | $15,101 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $21,851 | $6,750 | $15,101 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $21,513 | $6,000 | $15,513 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $21,513 | $6,000 | $15,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map