265 Ash Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,733,000 - $2,594,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Ash Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $2,299,552, approximately $750 per square foot. 265 Ash Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Copeland Michael W and Copeland Teresa
Bought by
Michael & Teresa Copeland Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Mchale Richard and Mchale Christine C
Bought by
Copeland Michael W and Copeland Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Ts Llc
Bought by
Mchale Richard and Mchale Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$903,250
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Teresa Copeland Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Copeland Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Copeland Michael W | $938,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mchale Richard | $985,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mchale Richard | $903,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,457 | $1,201,733 | $544,495 | $657,238 |
| 2024 | $12,324 | $1,178,170 | $533,819 | $644,351 |
| 2023 | $12,324 | $1,155,069 | $523,352 | $631,717 |
| 2022 | $12,117 | $1,132,422 | $513,091 | $619,331 |
| 2021 | $11,951 | $1,110,219 | $503,031 | $607,188 |
| 2020 | $11,824 | $1,098,837 | $497,874 | $600,963 |
| 2019 | $11,592 | $1,077,292 | $488,112 | $589,180 |
| 2018 | $11,364 | $1,056,170 | $478,542 | $577,628 |
| 2017 | $11,139 | $1,035,461 | $469,159 | $566,302 |
| 2016 | $10,920 | $1,015,159 | $459,960 | $555,199 |
| 2015 | $10,827 | $999,911 | $453,051 | $546,860 |
| 2014 | $10,444 | $980,325 | $444,177 | $536,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map