265 Brookside Ct Boulder, CO 80302
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,615,000 - $2,523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$1,735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Brookside Ct, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,047,153, approximately $1,734 per square foot. 265 Brookside Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1967
Bought by
Phillipson Paul E and Phillipson Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1967
Bought by
Phillipson Paul E and Phillipson Patricia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillipson Paul E | $93,500 | -- | |
| Phillipson Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,571 | $135,607 | $122,046 | $13,561 |
| 2024 | $14,571 | $135,607 | $122,046 | $13,561 |
| 2023 | $14,780 | $148,325 | $136,809 | $15,201 |
| 2022 | $11,766 | $109,609 | $98,648 | $10,961 |
| 2021 | $11,509 | $112,762 | $101,486 | $11,276 |
| 2020 | $12,127 | $116,274 | $93,022 | $23,252 |
| 2019 | $12,617 | $116,274 | $93,022 | $23,252 |
| 2018 | $9,305 | $84,600 | $72,000 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $113,526 | $90,824 | $22,702 |
| 2016 | $7,307 | $79,688 | $63,760 | $15,928 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $77,769 | $45,770 | $31,999 |
| 2014 | $6,562 | $77,769 | $45,770 | $31,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map