265 Canter Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $577,995
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Canter Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $520,749, approximately $174 per square foot. 265 Canter Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Kavanagh Strategic Properties Llc
Bought by
Einarson Landen and Moore Alaina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,492
Outstanding Balance
$398,956
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Baldwin James and Baldwin Sharon
Bought by
Kavanagh Strategic Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,492
Outstanding Balance
$398,956
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einarson Landen | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kavanagh Strategic Properties Llc | $424,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Einarson Landen | $403,492 | |
| Closed | Kavanagh Strategic Properties Llc | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $401,370 | $50,000 | $351,370 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $401,370 | $50,000 | $351,370 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $401,370 | $50,000 | $351,370 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $258,010 | $30,000 | $228,010 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $258,010 | $30,000 | $228,010 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $258,010 | $30,000 | $228,010 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $258,010 | $30,000 | $228,010 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $250,080 | $28,000 | $222,080 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $250,080 | $28,000 | $222,080 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $250,080 | $28,000 | $222,080 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $263,610 | $24,700 | $238,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,610 | $24,700 | $238,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map